Quem somos

Direção Executiva da CNTE (Gestão 2017/2021)

Presidente Heleno Manoel Gomes de Araújo Filho (SINTEPE/PE)
Vice-Presidente Marlei Fernandes de Carvalho (APP/PR)
Secretária de Finanças Rosilene Corrêa Lima (SINPRO/DF)
Secretária Geral Fátima Aparecida da Silva (FETEMS/MS)
Secretário de Relações Internacionais Roberto Franklin de Leão (APEOESP/SP)
Secretário de Assuntos Educacionais Gilmar Soares Ferreira (SINTEP/MT)
Secretário de Imprensa e Divulgação Luiz Carlos Vieira (SINTE/SC)
Secretário de Política Sindical Rui Oliveira (APLB/BA)
Secretária de Formação Marta Vanelli (SINTE/SC)
Secretária de Organização Marilda de Abreu Araújo (SIND-UTE/MG)
Secretária de Políticas Sociais Ivonete Alves Cruz Almeida (SINTESE/SE)
Secretária de Relações de Gênero Berenice D’Arc Jacinto (SINPRO/DF)
Secretária de Aposentados e Assuntos Previdenciários Selene Barboza Michielin (CPERS/RS)
Secretário de Assuntos Jurídicos e Legislativos Gabriel Magno Pereira Cruz (SINPRO/DF)
Secretária de Saúde dos Trabalhadores em Educação Francisca Pereira da Rocha Seixas (APEOESP/SP)
Secretário de Assuntos Municipais Cleiton Gomes da Silva (SINPEEM/SP)
Secretário de Direitos Humanos José Christovam de Mendonça Filho (SINDIUPES/ES)
Secretário de Funcionários da Educação José Carlos Bueno do Prado (AFUSE/SP)
Secretária de Combate ao Racismo Iêda Leal de Souza (SINTEGO/GO)

SECRETARIA EXECUTIVA 

Ana Cristina Fonseca Guilherme da Silva (SINDIUTE/CE)
Edmilson Ramos Camargos (SAE/DF)
Girlene Lázaro da Silva (SINTEAL/AL)
Alessandro Souza Carvalho (APEOC/CE)
José Valdivino de Moraes (APP/PR)
Luiz Carlos Paixão da Rocha (APP/PR)
Luiz Veronezi (CPERS/RS)
Manoel Rodrigues da Silva (SINTERO/RO)
Odeni de Jesus da Silva (SINTE/PI)
Raimundo Nonato Costa Oliveira (SINPROESEMMA/MA)
Rosana Souza do Nascimento (SINTEAC/AC)
Valéria Conceição da Silva (SINTEPE/PE

Coordenador do Despe Mario Sergio Ferreira de Souza (PR)
Coordenador do Coletivo da Juventude Valdeir Pereira (MT) 

DIRETORIA EXECUTIVA ADJUNTA

Antônio Lisboa Amancio Vale (SINPRO/DF)
Carlos de Lima Furtado (SINTET/TO)
Dóris Regina Nogueira (SINTERG/RS)
Ionaldo Tomaz (SINTE/RN)
Isis Tavares (SINTEAM/AM)
Marco Antônio Soares (APEOESP/SP)
Maria Marleide Matias (SINTE/RN)
Marilene dos Santos Betros (APLB/BA)
Nelson Galvão (SINPEEM/SP)
Odisséia Carvalho (OPOSIÇÃO SEPE/RJ)
Veroni Salete Del Ré (APP/PR)

CONSELHO FISCAL

TITULAR
Antônia Benedita Costa (SINPROESEMMA/MA)
Edson Rodrigues Garcia (CPERS/RS)
Ivaneia de Souza Alves (SINSEPEAP/AP)
Edivaldo Faustino da Costa (SNTEP/PB)
Ornildo Roberto de Souza (SINTER/RR)

SUPLENTE
Fábio Henrique Matos (SINTE/PI)
Francisca Ribeiro da Silva (SINTE/PI)